Customer Care : 021-32554100
Customer Care : 0213-2566633

Size Guide

WOMAN

Pret

SizeXSSMLXL
US2-46-810-1214-1618-20
UK4-68-1012-1414-1618-20
Shoulder13.51414.51515.5
Chest1819202223.5
Waist1718192122.5
Hip20212223.525
Daman21222324.526
Sleeves (Full)1920212222.5
Sleeves (3 Quarter)1617171818

MAN

REGULAR – SHALWAR SUIT

SIZE32343638404244
LENGTH41.54242.54343.54444
SHOULDER171717.51818.51919.5
CHEST21222324252627
SLEEVES23.52424242525.526
BAND COLLAR1616.51717.51818.519
CLASSIC COLLAR14.51515.51616.51717.5

SHALWAR

SIZE32343638404244
LENGTH41.5424243434444

SWISH – SHALWAR SUIT

SIZESMLXLXXL
LENGTH41.541.5424242.5
SHOULDER1717.518.51920
CHEST20.521.522.523.524.5
SLEEVES242424.525.526
BAND COLLAR1717.51818.519
CLASSIC COLLAR15.51616.51717.5

SHALWAR

SIZESMLXLXXL
LENGTH4243434444

KURTAS

SizeSMLXLXXL
LENGTH41.541.5424242.5
SHOULDER1717.518.51920
CHEST20.521.522.523.524.5
SLEEVES242424.525.526
BAND COLLAR1717.51818.519
CLASSIC COLLAR15.51616.51717.5

SUITING

Size34363840424446
Length292929.53030.53131
Shoulder1717.51818.5192020.5
Chest19.520.521.522.523.524.525.5
Sleeve252525.525.52626.526.5
Armhole10.2510.510.7511.2511.7512.2512.5
Waist17.518.519.520.521.522.523.5
Hip18.519.520.521.522.523.524.5
coat collar1515.51616.51717.518
sherwani collar16.51717.51818.51919.5

Pant

All measurements are in Inches

Size343638404244
Waist313335373941

MAN – CEREMONIAL SHERWANI

Size363840424446
LENGTH464646464646
SHOULDER1818 1/21919 1/22020 1/2
CHEST19 1/220 1/221 1/222 1/223 1/224 1/2
SLEEVES2525 1/225 1/22626 1/226 1/2
WAIST18 1/219 1/220 1/221 1/222 1/223 1/2
HIP19 1/220 1/221 1/222 1/223 1/224 1/2
SHERWANI COLLAR15 1/21616 1/21717 1/218
ARMHOLE1010 1/410 3/411 1/411 3/412
w.pocket33/433/44441/441/4
waist pocket661/461/461/261/261/2

MAN PAJAMA – CHOURIDAAR

SIZE3638404244
LENGTH5050505151

MAN PAJAMA – STANDARD

SIZESLMXLXXL
LENGTH4242.54343.543.5

SWEAT SHIRTS

SizeLengthShoulderChestSleeves
S26.51720.525
M2717.7521.525.5
L27.518.522.526.5
XL2819.2523.526.5
XXL28.519.7524.527
XXL2920.2525.527

Jackets

SizeLengthShoulderChestSleeves
S26.51720.525
M2717.7521.525.5
L27.518.522.526.5
XL2819.2523.526.5
XXL28.519.7524.527
XXL2920.2525.527

WAISTCOATS

SizeSMLXLXXL
Length2727.5282828.5
Yoke16.51717.51818.5
Chest20.2521222324
Waist19.520.521.2522.523.5
Band Collar1717.51818.519

MEN’S POLO SHIRTS

SizeSMLXLXXL
Front Length From Hips2728293031
Shoulder1617181920
Chest 1″ Under Arm Hole1920212223
Sleeve Length7 1/288 1/299 1/2

MAN FORMAL PANTS – REGULAR

Size30323334363840424446
WAIST31333435373941434547
HIP38404142444648505254
THIGH232424.525262728293031
FRONT RISE1010.510.751111.51212.51313.514
BACK RISE1515.515.751616.51717.51818.519
BOTTOMS15.515.51616171717.5181920
FULL LENGTH45454545454545454545

MAN FORMAL PANTS – SMART FIT

SIZE3032333436384042
WAIST3133343537394143
HIP3739404143454749
THIGH222323.52425262728
FRONT RISE9.51010.2510.51111.51212.5
BACK RISE14.51515.2515.51616.51717.5
BOTTOMS1414141414151516
FULL LENGTH4545454545454545

MAN COTTON PANTS – CHINOS

SIZE32333436384042
WAIST32333436384042
HIP37.538.539.541.543.545.547.5
THIGH2222.52324252627
FRONT RISE9.59.751010.51111.512
BACK RISE14.514.751515.51616.517
BOTTOMS141415151616.516.5
FULL LENGTH45454545454545

MAN BUSINESS CASUAL SHIRTS

SIZESMLXL
COLLAR14.51616.516.5
LENGTH29.53030.531
CHEST20212223.5
WAIST19202122.5
SHOULDER1818.519.520
SLEEVE LENGTH25.52626.527

WAISTCOAT SUITS

SizeSMLXLXXL
Length3838394041
Yoke16.7517.518.251919.75
Chest1920212223
Sleeve Length242424.525.526
Arnhole99.51010.511
Waist18.519.520.521.522.5
Daman2021222324
Band Collar16.51717.51818.5

BOYS

BOYS CASUAL SHIRT (FULL/HALF SLEEVE)

Age (Year)SizeLengthShoulderChestFull SleeveHalf SleeveCollar
31817.512.513166.511.5
4201913.251417.5712
5-62220.51415197.512.5
7-8242214.751620.25813
9-10262415.517228.513.5
11-12282616.251823914

CASUAl T.SHIRTS

SizeLengthShoulderChest
2-3Y15.510.512.5
4y1711.513.25
5y18.51214
6y19.512.7514.75
7-8y2113.515.5
9-10y2214.2516.5
11-1223.51517.5
13-14y2515.7518.5

POLO SHIRTS

SizeLengthShoulderChest
2-3y15.510.512.5
4y1711.2513.25
5y18.51214
6y19.512.7514.75
7-8y2113.515.5
9-10y2214.2516.5
11-12y23.51517.5
13-14y2515.7518.5

SHORTS

SizeBustWaist
2-3138
4148.5
5159
6169.5
7-81710
91810.5
10-111911
12-132011.5
142112
152212.5
162313

WAISTCOAT

SizeAge (Year)Full Length From HPsShoulder From HPsChest Under ArmholeWaistDamanArmholeBand Collar
142-31210.512.512.25126.2512
16413.51113.513.25136.7512.5
18515.511.514.2514147.2513
206171215.2515157.7513.5
227-818.512.516.2516168.2514
249-10201317.2517178.7514.5
2611-1221.513.751817.517.759.2515
28132314.51918.518.759.7515.5

SWEATERS

SizeAgeLengthShoulderChestSleeve
184 to 515.510.51312.5
206 to 71711.51414
227 to 818.512.51515.5
249 to 102013.51617
2611 to 1221.51416.518.5
2813231517.520

T-SHIRT (FULL/HALF SLEEVE)

Age (Year)SizeLengthShoulderChestHalf SleeveFull Sleeve
2-31415.510.512.5510.5
4161711.2513.255.511.5
51818.51214614.5
62019.512.7514.756.516.25
6-7222113.515.5718
8-9242214.2516.57.519
10-112623.51517.5820
12-13282515.7518.58.521

JACKET

SizeLengthShoulderChestWaistSleeve Length
2018.521.5151517
222013.25161618.5
2421.514171720
262314.75181821
282415.5191922

SHERWANI

Age (Year)SizeLengthShoulderChestWaistSweepSleeveArm HoleSherwani Collar
1-2121810.2511.7511.512.511.55.7511.5
31420.51112.512.2513.512.56.2512
4162211.7513.2512.7514.513.56.7512.5
51826.512.51413.515.5157.2513
6202913.2514.51416.517.257.7513.5
7-822321415.51517.518.58.2514
9-10243414.7516.5618.520.58.7514.5
11-12263615.517.2516.7519.5229.2515
13-14283816.251817.520.523.59.515.5

COAT PANT

Age (Year)LengthShoulderChestWaistHipSleeve LengthArm HoleCoat CollarPant WaistPant Length
31410 1/210 1/29 3/410 1/212 1/24 1/29 1/221 1/220 1/2
41611 1/411 3/41111 3/413 1/24 3/41022 1/222 1/2
5181212 1/21212 1/2155 1/410 1/223 1/226 1/2
62012 3/413 1/21313 1/217 1/45 3/41124 1/228 1/2
7-82213 1/214 1/21414 1/218 1/26 1/411 1/225 1/230 1/2
922 3/41415 1/2151520 1/26 3/41226 1/232 1/2
1023 1/214 1/415 1/21515 1/220 1/26 3/41227 1/234 1/2
11-12251516 1/21616 1/2227 1/412 1/428 1/236 1/2
13-1426 1/215 3/417 1/21717 1/223 1/27 1/21329 1/238 1/2
15-162816 1/218 1/21818 1/224 1/2813 1/230 1/240 1/2

GIRLS

FROCK

SizeLengthShoulderChestWaist
2178.510.59.5
31991110
4219.511.510.5
523101211
62510.512.511.5
727111312
82911.513.512.5

KURTI

SizeAge
224-5 Years
245-6 Years
266-7 Years
287-8 Years
308-9 Years
329-10 Years
3410-11 Years
3611-12 Years

PISHWAS

SizeLengthShoulderChestWaistSleevesSleeves OpeningCollar
223210.51312.5114.2511.5
24341113.513124.2512
263611.51413.5134.512.5
28381214.514144.513
304012.51514.5154.7513.5
32421315.515164.7513.5
3444131615.517514
364613.516.51617517